Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

North Kingstown Crime Statistics and Crime Data

North Kingstown AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

North Kingstown Rhode Island Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
North Kingstown RI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall North Kingstown Crime Index 5251953.34479.3
 
North Kingstown Violent Crimes 27100.5553.5
North Kingstown Murders 007
North Kingstown Rapes 414.933.1
North Kingstown Robberies 622.3205.8
North Kingstown Aggravated Assaults 1763.3336.5
 
North Kingstown Property Crimes 4981852.93906.1
North Kingstown Burglaries 98364.6813.2
North Kingstown Larceny/Thefts 3691372.92601.7
North Kingstown Motor Vehicle Thefts 31115.3501.5
 
North Kingstown Arsons 1  414.88N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the North Kingstown crime collection area population of 26,877.
  • North Kingstown crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 North Kingstown crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect North Kingstown

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates North Kingstown crime level is better than national average.

Indicates North Kingstown crime level is worse than national average.

 NORTH KINGSTOWN STATISTICS
North Kingstown Crime Level:

 MORE RI CRIME STATS
  Providence
  Warwick
  Cranston
  Woonsocket
  North Kingstown
  Newport
  West Warwick
  Westerly
  North Providence
  Pawtucket
  Barrington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement